Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

Primary Extra-Curricular Activities and Clubs (2017-18)

 

Club Name &

Lead staff

When?

Who?

Where?

Other information

Lace Club – Judy and Anne

Thursday 3.30pm – 4.15pm

Y2 – Y6

Cafe

Please check if there are places available before attending.

Indoor 5 aside football– Mr May

Tuesday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Y4-Y6

Sports Hall

Pupils to change in the sports hall changing rooms.

Gymnastics – Mr May

Wednesday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Y1 – Y6

Sports Hall

Pupils to change in the sports hall changing rooms.

Badminton -

Mr May

Thursday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Y4 – Y6

Sports Hall

Pupils to change in the sports hall changing rooms.

Just Dance – Mr May

Friday 12.30pm – 1.15pm

R-Y6

Performance Hall

 

Maths club – Moira Graham

Every lunchtime 12.50pm – 1.15pm

Y3-Y6

Luggers Class

 

Junior Choir – Sara Symons

Monday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Y3-Y6

Music Room

 

Junior Recorders - Sara Symons

Tuesday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Wednesday 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Y3-Y6

 

Redwings

Club held on 2 days to allow children to attend other clubs too. Please only come to one session a week and bring your own recorder if you have one.

 

Jane Pender’s Music Clubs

 

Primary Group at 12:50pm on Fridays in the Music Room for Primary instrumentalists.

 

Primary students who have passed Grade 1 can also attend:

 

Flute Choir Wednesday 3.15pm in the Music Room

Saxophones Thursday 3.15pm in the Music Room

Windband Thursday 4:05pm in the Music Room

 

Secondary Extra-Curricular Activities and Clubs (2017-18)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Lunchtime

Recorders

 

English Homework

Club 

 

Secondary Multi-Sports

 

Library & AR

 

Chess Club

 

Choir

 

 

Sci HW Club

 

Units of Sound Club

 

Literature Society

 

Yr 11 Sep Sci

 

French/Computer Science

Homework Club

 

Chess Club

 

Maths Homework Club

 

Secondary Multi-Sports

Student Librarians

 

Code Club

 

Student Council

(Fortnightly)

After School

 

 

Year 11 Art 3.30-5.00 

 

Units of Sound Club 

 

Secondary Badminton/Table

Tennis-

Sports Hall 3.45-4.30

 

 

3.15-4.05 Music Theory 2

 

4.05-4.55 Advanced Ensemble

 

DT/Engineering Club

 

 

3.15-4.05 Flute Choir

 

4.05-4.55 Music Theory

 

Year 11 Art 3.30-5.00

English Homemwork Club

 

Maths Homework Club

 

3.15-4.05 Saxophones

 

4.05-4.55 Windband

Year 10/11 and Staff Circuits

Sports Hall

3.45-4.45

 

Top