Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Sara Davey Executive Principal
Jo Yeates Head Teacher

 

Extended Leadership Team

 

Behaviour and Safety  
Anna Wild Primary Lead
Gemma Pearce Secondary Lead
Achievement and Standards  
Rebecca Streeter Primary Lead
Emily Banfield Secondary Lead
Teaching, Learning and Assessment  
Caroline 'Maddy' Hicks Primary Lead
Rachel Lewin Secondary Lead

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL)

 

Anna Wild Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Jo Yeates Deputy DSL
Rudi Plummer Deputy DSL

 

Off-Island Base Leaders

 

Caroline 'Maddy' Hicks St Agnes Base 
Jackie Marshall St Martin's Base 

 

Teaching Team

 

Adam May, Dave Baxter (Lead: Maths), Nick Hodgin, Leigh Kendrick, Lisa Jackson, Dylan Jane, Liz Turner, Marthe Broadhurst (Lead: English), Tyler Richards,  Martyn SonghurstRachel Thornton, Sam Grossett, Sonia Scott, Tim Garratt (Lead: Science).

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

 

Claire Drew

 

Unqualified Teachers Team 

 

Clare Robson, Jane Pender, Moira Graham, Sara Symons, Sarah Jenkins, Sarah Shave.

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Anna Ward, Charlie Payne, Claire Sandford, Emily Sladen, Emma Driscoll, Grace Hicks, Harriet Smith, Jenny Lewin, Jodie Asten, Karen Kershaw, Lucy Humphries, Mandy Macintosh, Rosie Tocknell.

 

Administration and Finance

 

Alison Gould Administrator/Receptionist
Craig Evans Exams and Data Manager
Julie Hicks PA to the Head Teacher
Penny Rogers Careers Librarian
Rebecca Littlejohn HR Assistant
Sara Hoyle Finance Manager
Sarah Lock Finance Assistant

 

IT

 

Daniel Chodkiewicz ICT Technician
Dan Marcus ICT & Electronic Services Manager

 

Caretaking, Cleaning and Kitchen

 

Howard Cole Sites Manager
Jane Stewart Cleaner - St Agnes Base
Jo Whitaker Cleaner and boating escort - Tresco and Bryher Base
JoJo Web Kitchen Assistant and Cook
Karen Jenkins Mundesley Cleaner
Karen Simmons Kitchen Manager
Robert Marshall Cleaner - St Martin's Base
Roland Wallace Caretaker
Will Evans Cleaner

 

Lunch Supervisors

 

Irene Brown

Beth Thomas

 

Residential Staff (Mundesley Boarding House)

 

Erica Swain Houseparent
Wez Swain Houseparent
Rosie Tocknell Assistant Houseparent

 

Outdoor Education

 

Mike Rigby

Designated Safeguarding Leads Poster

Top