Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Sara Davey Executive Principal
Jo Yeates Head Teacher

 

Extended Leadership Team

 

Behaviour and Safety  
Anna Wild Primary Lead
Gemma Pearce Secondary Lead
Achievement and Standards  
Rebecca Streeter Primary Lead
Emily Banfield Secondary Lead
Teaching, Learning and Assessment  
Caroline 'Maddy' Hicks Primary Lead
Rachel Lewin Secondary Lead

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL)

 

Anna Wild Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Jo Yeates Deputy DSL
Rudi Plummer Deputy DSL

 

Off-Island Base Leaders

 

Caroline 'Maddy' Hicks St Agnes Base 
Jackie Marshall St Martin's Base 
Susanna Gates Tresco and Bryher Base 

 

Teaching Team

 

Adam May, Dave Baxter (Lead: Maths), Nick Hodgin, Leigh Kendrick, Lisa Jackson, Liz Turner, Marthe Broadhurst (Lead: English), Martyn SonghurstRachel Thornton, Sam Grossett, Sonia Scott, Tamaryn Legg, Tim Garratt (Lead: Science).

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

 

Claire Drew

 

Unqualified Teachers Team 

 

Clare Robson, Grace Kirkby (currently on maternity leave), Jane Pender, Julian Morel, Moira Graham, Sara Symons, Sarah Jenkins, Sarah Shave.

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Anna Ward, Charlie Payne, Claire Sandford, Claudia Smith, Emily Sladen, Grace Hicks, Harriet Smith, Jasmine Melley, Jenny Lewin, Jodie Asten, Jo Hathway, Julie McMurray, Karen Kershaw, Lucy Humphries, Rosie Tocknell.

 

Administration and Finance

 

Alison Gould Administrator/Receptionist
Craig Evans Exams and Data Manager
Julie Hicks PA to the Head Teacher
Penny Rogers Careers Librarian
Rebecca Littlejohn HR Assistant
Sara Hoyle Finance Manager
Sarah Lock Finance Assistant

 

IT

 

Daniel Chodkiewicz ICT Technician
Jeremy Pearson ICT & Electronic Services Manager

 

Caretaking, Cleaning and Kitchen

 

Howard Cole Sites Manager
Jane Stewart Cleaner - St Agnes Base
Jo Whitaker Cleaner and boating escort - Tresco and Bryher Base
JoJo Web Kitchen Assistant and Cook
Karen Jenkins Mundesley Cleaner
Karen Simmons Kitchen Manager
Michelle Morel Kitchen Assistant
Robert Marshall Cleaner - St Martin's Base
Roland Wallace Cleaner
Will Evans Cleaner

 

Lunch Supervisors

 

Irene Brown

Beth Thomas

 

Residential Staff (Mundesley Boarding House)

 

Erica Swain Houseparent
Wez Swain Houseparent
Rosie Tocknell Assistant Houseparent
Julian Morel Assistant Houseparent

 

Outdoor Education

 

Mike Rigby

 

Updated 14th September 2018

Designated Safeguarding Leads Poster

Top