Menu
Home Page

Clubs at Five Islands Academy

Primary & Secondary Clubs- Term 3 :

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

 

 

 

Primary

After

School

Textiles Club 
Y1-6
(5 weeks: April 26, May 10, 17, 24th) 
(Max 12 children) 
Toppers
samgrossett@fiveislands.org 


Art Club
Y1-6 

(Max 12 children)
Redwings
alisonnimmo@fiveislands.org
 

 

Athletics Club
KS2
3.20 - 4.20pm
MUGA
martynsonghurst@fiveislands.org

 

Eco-Club
Year 3-6
Gigs
3:20 - 4:15pm
timbarrass@fiveislands.org

   

Tennis Club
KS2-KS4
3.15-4.30pm
MUGA’s
adammay@fiveislands.org


Oliver Rehearsal 
KS2,3 & 4
Performance Hall
3.20- 5.00pm 
alancraig@fiveislands.org

                     


 

 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Secondary

Before

School

    TTRS Intervention 
Secondary students who use TTRS
2:05
8:30 to 8:50am 
nickhodgin@fiveislands.org
   

 

 

 

Secondary

Lunch

GCSE Art Club 
gemmapearce@fiveislands.org

 

Library/ Reading/ TTRS Club clarerobson@fiveislands.org

Lego Club 
Year 7 - 11
niallwhelan@fiveislands.org

 

Secondary Eco Schools meeting and action
Year 7 - 11
nickhodgin@fiveislands.org

Art Club
Year 7- 9 
gemmapearce@fiveislands.org

 

Geography Clinic Drop in. Year 7 to 11
nickhodgin@fiveislands.org

Oliver Rehearsal 
KS3 & 4
Performance Hall
1.30pm 
alancraig@fiveislands.org

Debate and Discussion Club
Years 9-11
1.30-2.00pm
History Room
rachellewin@fiveislands.org

 

Ultimate Frisbee Club
From 13:30pm timgarratt@fiveislands.org

Secondary

After

School

GCSE Art Club
3.15-4.30pm
gemmapearce@fiveislands.org 

 

General Homework Club
3:20 - 4:20pm
davidbaxter@fiveislands.org

 

Dead Languages Club
3.20-4.15pm
marthebroadhurst@fiveislands.org

 

Athletics Club
3.20-4.15pm 
Field
martynsonghurst@fiveislands.org

 

General Homework Club
3:20 - 4:20pm
marthebroadhurst@fiveislands.org

 

Netball Club 
3.20-4.30pm
MUGA
sarahjenkins@fiveislands.org

 

Year 11 DT
3.20-4.30pm
DT room
lizturner@fiveislands.org 

 

Year 11 Creative iMedia
3.20-4.30pm
204
leighkendrick@fiveislands.org

General Homework Club
3:20 - 4:20pm
timgarratt@fiveislands.org

 

Tennis Club
3.15-4.30pm
KS2-KS4
MUGA’s
adammay@fiveislands.org 

 

Oliver Rehearsal 
KS2,3 & 4
Performance Hall
3.20- 5.00pm 
alancraig@fiveislands.org

 

Mural Makers
KS3 & 4
3.20-4.30pm - Art Room
rachelthornton@fiveislands.org

 

 

 

 
Top