Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Ms Rachel GibbHeadteacher

 

  
Mrs Emily Banfield    Assistant Headteacher: Achievement and Standards 
Mrs Maddy HicksAssistant Headteacher: Quality of Education (Reception to Year 7)
Mrs Rachel LewinAssistant Headteacher: Quality of Education (Year 6 to Year 11)
Ms Rebecca StreeterSENDCO and Student Welfare
  

 

Leading Edge

Mrs Kelley ButcherChief Executive Officer
Mr David Teasdale

Chief Operating Officer

Helen PeerlessGovernance Professional

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL)

 

Rachel GibbDesignated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Rebecca StreeterDeputy DSL
Rachel LewinSenior Safeguarding Professional
Maddy HicksSenior Safeguarding Professional
Emily BanfieldSenior Safeguarding Professional

 

Off-Island Base Leaders

 

Kylie CombellackTresco & Bryher Base
Maddy HicksSt Agnes Base 
Jackie MarshallSt Martin's Base 

 

Teaching Team

 

Adam May, Alan Craig (Lead: Creative Partnerships), Alison Nimmo (Lead: Primary English), Charlotte Clarke, Clare RobsonClaire SandfordDave Baxter (Lead: Maths), Dylan Jane (Lead: Primary PSHE and Restorative Practice), Emily SladenLeigh KendrickLiz Turner, Louise Bloor,  Marthe Broadhurst (Lead: English),  Martyn SonghurstCristina Mirabile, Rachel Thornton, Sam Grossett, Sonia Scott, Tim Garratt (Lead: Science and Secondary Aspirations), Tim Barrass (Lead: EYFS and Primary Maths), Harriet Stromberg, Holly Brook, Jane Pender, Sarah Jenkins, Sara Symons, Charlie Payne, Gemma Pearce-SmithRuth Richards

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

 

Rebecca Streeter

 

Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner (TIS)

 

Sarah Shave (on leave of absence)

 

Teaching Assistants and Cover Supervisors

 

Teaching Assistants: Ashleigh Lawson, Georgia Barrs, Grace Hicks, Helen Twamley, Helen Watts, Jenny Lewin, Jodie Simutis, Karen Kershaw, Kim Smith, Lucy Humphries, Mandy Macintosh, Moira Graham, Rosie Tocknell, Tana Rosalez, Kate Seddon, Verity Branscombe. Cover Supervisor: Katie Playle

 

Administration and Finance

 

Indigo UnderwoodInterim Administrator/Receptionist
Beth ThomasExams and Data Manager
Holly BrookPA to the Leadership Team, EVC
Penny RogersCareers Liaison
Rebecca LittlejohnHR Manager
Sarah LockFinance Assistant
  

 

IT

 

Alex BanfieldICT Technician
Dan MarcusICT & Electronic Services Manager

 

Caretaking, Cleaning and Kitchen

 

Annette Ferguson                               Sites Manager

Dom Wild

                               Kitchen Assistant - St Mary's Base
Jane Stewart                               Cleaner - St Agnes Base
Stephen Lowe                               Cleaner - Tresco & Bryher Base
JoJo Webb                               Kitchen Assistant and Cook - St Mary's Base
Karen Jenkins                               Mundesley Cleaner
Karen Simmons                                                 Kitchen Manager - St Mary's Base
Robert Marshall                               Cleaner - St Martin's Base
Tina Thompson                               Cleaner / Caretaker - St Mary's Base
Callum Matthews                               Cleaner / Caretaker - St Mary's Base
Graham Walker                               Cleaner / Caretaker - St Mary's Base
  

                                                                                                                                                                         

Lunch Supervisors

 

Tina Thompson

Beth Thomas

 

Residential Staff (Mundesley Boarding House)

 

Erica SwainHouseparent
Wez SwainHouseparent
Rosie Tocknell

Assistant Houseparent

Hattie StrombergAssistant Houseparent and bank staff
Cristina MirabileAssistant Houseparent and bank staff

 

Outdoor Education

 

Mike Rigby

Top